网站标志
导航菜单
购物车
购物车中有 0 件商品 去结算 我的订单
当前日期时间
当前时间:
商品搜索
商品搜索:
点评详情
发布于:2018-10-22 02:10:36  访问:78 次 回复:0 篇
版主管理 | 推荐 | 删除 | 删除并扣分
USCIS Redesigns Green Card Application
If you just need to know your visa eligibility or have a few short questions. If you are seeking a visa for your spouse, still check the box titled Other," but in the box that appears next to it, fill in in support of spouse`s K-3 visa" for U.S. citizen`s form and K-3 visa" for the non-U.S. citizen`s form. This page contains easy to follow step-by-step USCIS Form G-325A Instructions.
Many practice management systems come with these forms as a standard insurance form listed in the insurance form menu of the program. You must send your completed government forms directly to the USCIS or other government agency. If a spouse is filing Form I-130, both the U.S. petitioner and the foreign spouse must file separate G-325A Forms.
Form G-325A was previously a requisite form when filing Form I-130 on behalf of a spouse. Complete this biographical information form and include it with the application or petition you are submitting to U.S. Citizenship andImmigration Services (USCIS). The applicant must remember to always tell the truth when filling out immigration forms.
G325A forms may be obtained directly from USCIS or downloaded from this website. Your son is petitioning for his wife for a spouse visa. Applicants must still submit their paper applications to the location listed in the form instructions. Many divorcing parents with children want to know where to obtain free online custody forms and where to file it. A child custody form is often provided by the local family courthouse.
Provide for the full name, birth date, alien registration number (if any) and current status for each of your children in this part of your form I 751. Provide the details about your spouse (or parent, if you are the child filing independently) through whom you gained your conditional residence.
Exactly where this is depends on where the immigrant is, and whether the immigrant will be applying for the green card through the process known as Adjustment of Status (which takes place in the U.S.) or consular processing (overseas consulate). For this reason it is highly advisable to seek the professional guidance of an immigration lawyer before applying for adjustment of status on Form I-485.
Upon approval of the I-130, USCIS will notify the petitioner, by sending an official I-130 approval notice, and transfer the file to the appropriate place. You file this form only as instructed on another immigration application or petition. Later on, it takes a final decision over your petition for acquiring its green card.
No. Remember: an approval of an I-130 petition only means that your relative can file for an immigrant visa, or Adjustment of Status, and does not give your relative any rights until the USCIS or a consulate officer interviews your relative and makes a decision on whether or not your relative can become a lawful permanent resident.
If you need to prove to USCIS that your previous marriage was not fake you`ll need to show evidence that you and your former spouse shared a life together and provide things like shared rental agreements mortgage notes, utility bills, insurance agreements, and life insurance policies, etc.
I am filing the I-130 for my spouse. If you are in the United States and want to become a Lawful Permanent Resident while remaining in the Untied States, Form I-485 must be submitted to USCIS. Ten Doves and provides free access to legal and business forms for information purposes only as a public service.
B) most of what was previously asked for in the Form G-325a (previously required for Marriage cases and adjustment) is now included in Form I-130, excluding 5-years employment and residential history and parentage info of the Beneficiary. I`m about to petition for my fiancée using a K-1 visa I-129F form.
Line 7: In this area you will provide the most recent address where you lived outside the United States for more than 1 year. Mail it to the similar address where you filed the primary application form before. Just about everyone that applies for a green card or immigration visa for permanent residence will fill out Form G-325A.
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
共0篇回复 每页10篇 页次:1/1
我要回复
回复内容
验 证 码
看不清?更换一张
匿名发表 
点评详情